ACTING RESUME DOWNLOAD

THEATRE

HAMLET IN BED Michael- Rattlestick Playwrights Theatre/Pleasance Theatre, Edinburgh, Lisa Peterson, dir.

TALK RADIO Stu NoonanBroadway/ Robert Falls, dir.
 (also performing stand-by for Liev Schreiber)

POISON He- Origin Company/Beckett Theatre, Erwin Maas, dir.

APPROPRIATE Bo Lafayette- Signature Theatre/ Liesl Tommy, dir.

THE FEW Bryan- Rattlestick Playwrights Theatre, Davis McCallum, dir.

Jean Genet's SPLENDID'S Scott- La Colline, Paris & Tour of France/ Arthur Nauzyciel, dir.

THE MORINI STRAD Brian- Primary Stages, Casey Childs, dir.

GOOD PEOPLE Mikey Dillon- Huntington Theatre/ Kate Whoriskey, dir.

DESIRE UNDER THE ELMS Sheriff Jim- Broadway/ Robert Falls, dir. 

KRAPP, 39 playwright/performer- Off Broadway (Soho Playhouse), London (Tristan Bates Theatre)
*nom. Drama Desk Award/Outstanding Solo Performance*

THE FEW Bryan- Old Globe, Davis McCallum , dir.

HORSEDREAMS Loman- Rattlestick Playwrights Theatre, Gordon Edelstein, dir.

OPUS Dorian- Primary Stages, Terrence Nolan, dir.

THE CRUCIBLE John Proctor- Hartford Stage/ Gordon Edelstein, dir.

THE RAINMAKER Starbuck- Arena Stage/Lisa Peterson,dir.

DIARY OF A TEENAGE GIRL Monroe- Off-Broadway/ New Georges

TWO ROOMS Michael Wells- Off-Broadway/ Platform Group

THE PAVILION Peter- Westport Country Playhouse

ERIC BOGOSIAN'S HUMPTY DUMPTY Nat - McCarter Theater/Jo Bonney,dir.

THINGS OF DRY HOURS Corbin Teel- Portland Center Stage/ Chris Coleman, dir.

WINTERTIME Bob- The Wilma Theatre, Juri Ziska, dir.

THREE DAYS OF RAIN Walker/Ned - Studio Arena

THE FACULTY ROOM Adam - Actors Theater Louisville/Humana

BOOK OF DAYS Earl Hill - Off- Broadway/Signature Theater

LYDIE BREEZE Dan -  New York TheaterWorkshop/ U.S

TOOTH OF CRIME  Hoss - Off-Broadway/Signature/Lucille Lortel

TAPE Vince - Stamford Center For The Arts

INVENTING VAN GOGH Van Gogh - Seattle Rep

GALAXY BURLESQUE    Michael - Off Broadway/LaMama /Joe Chaiken,dir.

EDWARD II Edward - Off-Broadway/ Cliplight Theater

Edgar Oliver's HANDS IN WARTIME Phillip Moravia- LaMama etc.

Edgar Oliver's MASTER OF MONSTROSITIES The Master- LaMama etc.

Edgar Oliver's I AM A COFFIN- LaMama etc.

QUICK BRIGHT THINGS Duke -  Off-Broadway/HERE,

LEVITTOWN Joe - Off-Broadway/Axis Theater,                

TROILUS AND CRESSIDA  Aeneas - Shakespeare Theater,D.C./ Bill Alexander, dir.

HAMLET Hamlet - Grand Canyon Shakespeare Festival

ROMEO AND JULIET Prince Escalus- Shakespeare Theatre, D.C./ Daniel Fish, dir.

ARDEN OF FAVERSHAM Mosby- Shakespeare Theatre, D.C.

COWBOY MOUTH Slim- XFH/ Christopher Carter Sanderson, dir.

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Oberon- Gorilla Rep/Rakka-Tham (Inaugral Production)

LOVE'S LABOURS LOST Berowne/ Cressid Company, Deloss Brown, dir.

THE WINTER'S TALE Leontes- Cressid Company/ Deloss Brown, dir.

BEIRUT Torch- Expanded Arts, NYC

 

TELEVISION

SHADES OF BLUE Curtis 'Caddie' DeVille (recurring)- NBC

THE BLACKLIST Maddox Beck (guest star) - NBC

DAMAGES Barry the Homeless Man (recurring) - FX Network

THE GOOD WIFE Max Wilder (guest star) -  CBS

PERSON OF INTEREST Hollister (co-star)  - CBS

THE HEART SHE HOLLER Cutter the Vet (series regular) - Adult Swim (Live-Action Comedy)

ELEMENTARY Walter McClenahan (co- star) -  CBS

WHAT'S NOT TO LOVE Harry (series regular) - SHOWTIME

JONNY ZERO Thatcher (guest star) - FOX

THIRD WATCH Jeff (guest star/ pilot)  - NBC

F/X THE SERIES Orrin Hill (guest star) - UPN

GHOST STORIES Tom Nash (guest star) - UPN

NHL PROMO “Stars” Joey (principal) - Spike Lee, dir.

AS THE WORLD TURNS Nick (recurring) - CBS


FILM

THE OPERATOR Gary Wheeler (lead) - First Look Films

CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME Fenwick- Sony Pictures Classics

ONE FOR THE MONEY Lonnie Dodd (featured) - Lakeshore Entertainment

MAN ON A LEDGE Bearded Guy (featured) - Summit Entertainment

COUNTRY OF HOTELS Derek (lead) - Julio Martino, dir.

ROOM 314 Harry (lead) - Rebel/Forensic Films

ESCAPE ARTISTS Gabriel Grey (lead) - Glass Eye Pix

FOLLOW ME OUTSIDE Cole (lead) - CineVault

PARTICLES OF TRUTH Joe (lead) - Dada Films Sundance/Hart Sharp

LOVE GOD Victor (lead) - Goodmachine/Sony

THE MINISTER'S BLACK VEIL Hooper (lead) - Michael Almerayda, dir.

STANDING IN THE CURRENT Jake (lead) - Hallmark Films

CLAIRE DOLAN Thug (featured) - Lodge Kerrigan, dir.

BRIDGET John (supporting) - Amos Kollick, dir.

TORTE BLUME Suchomel (supporting) w/ Stellan Skarsgaard


*TRAINING: NYU Tisch School of the Arts: BFA Acting (Outstanding Achievement Award)